Get the app
All schools

Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus

265 Band 6 and E4 results across 44 courses in 2025, ranked 43 of 685 schools. That’s 36 more than 2024.

265Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
43rank in 2025
44courses with at least one
33in Mathematics Standard 2

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019174rank 62
2020176rank 55
2021179rank 57
2022169rank 59
2023183rank 62
2024229rank 54
2025265rank 43

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Standard 233Mathematics Advanced32Business Studies24Legal Studies20English Advanced12French Beginners11Visual Arts10Industrial Technology10Mathematics Extension 110PDH&PE10Ancient History8Hospitality6Mathematics Extension 26Earth & Environmental Science6Design & Technology5Economics5English Extension 15Music 14Biology4Food Technology4Entertainment Industry3Music Extension3Chemistry3Physics3Modern History3History Extension2Music 22Chinese Continuers2Spanish Continuers2Human Services2Engineering Studies2Software Engineering1Japanese Beginners1Community & Family Studies1Drama1Society & Culture1Italian Continuers1Japanese Continuers1Textiles & Design1Investigating Science1Chinese Extension1English Extension 21Spanish Extension1Mathematics Standard 11

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced30141922282032
Mathematics Standard 215712232533
Legal Studies112113115820
English Advanced181412129912
Mathematics Extension 11310111310710
PDH&PE793541510
Society & Culture611881091
Biology1231016144
Modern History10887463
Visual Arts271145510
Business Studies32454224
English Extension 13945575
Industrial Technology29717210
Ancient History2446118
Music 15471654
Mathematics Extension 24475136
Chemistry5442543
Entertainment Industry1412563
Design & Technology1432255
Physics4336213
French Beginners121611
Earth & Environmental Science225136
Engineering Studies2233232
Community & Family Studies1412351
Economics213415
Software Design & Development412224
Hospitality14216
Music Extension2211223
Drama161121
History Extension112412
Food Technology12224
Human Services342
Textiles & Design11151
French Continuers2231
Geography1124
Investigating Science11321
Japanese Beginners32111
Music 211212
Spanish Continuers2122
Chinese & Literature2311
Chinese in Context312
Chinese Continuers22
Japanese Continuers211
Italian Continuers1111
Dutch Continuers111
English Extension 221
Spanish Extension111
Aboriginal Studies12
Spanish Beginners111
Studies of Religion II3
Mathematics Standard 1111
Chinese Extension11
French Extension2
Italian Extension11
Russian Continuers11
Software Engineering1
Indonesian in Context1
Indonesian & Literature1
Electrotechnology1
Turkish Continuers1
Modern Greek Beginners1
Information Processes & Technology1
Modern Greek Continuers1
Korean in Context1
Vietnamese Continuers1
Italian Beginners1
English Standard1
Business Services1
Persian Continuers1
Retail Services1
Total174176179169183229265

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store