Get the app
All schools

Tara Anglican School for Girls

184 Band 6 and E4 results across 34 courses in 2025, ranked 74 of 685 schools. That’s 53 more than 2024.

184Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
74rank in 2025
34courses with at least one
20in English Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019120rank 91
2020159rank 69
2021149rank 76
2022156rank 70
2023155rank 75
2024131rank 98
2025184rank 74

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

English Advanced20English Extension 117Business Studies16Drama12Legal Studies11Mathematics Extension 110Modern History9Studies of Religion I8Mathematics Standard 28Ancient History7Food Technology6Biology5Hospitality5Visual Arts5Mathematics Extension 25Mathematics Advanced4Geography3Design & Technology3Community & Family Studies3Japanese Continuers3Chinese in Context3English Extension 22Japanese Extension2Chemistry2History Extension2PDH&PE2Music 22Music Extension2Chinese & Literature2Korean in Context1Physics1Korean Continuers1Industrial Technology1French Continuers1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
English Advanced9111523221720
English Extension 18168187917
Business Studies789714916
Modern History9111283119
Legal Studies2171186611
Mathematics Advanced577111354
Mathematics Standard 2310106558
History Extension11869562
Ancient History7794387
Mathematics Extension 187158610
Studies of Religion I3774768
Hospitality8434675
Food Technology9664326
Biology6337735
Visual Arts2344435
Chemistry3216652
Drama243212
PDH&PE4151712
Mathematics Extension 22411345
Music 1154143
English Extension 22143142
Geography434113
Japanese Continuers334113
Music 2113132
Design & Technology4313
Industrial Technology312121
Music Extension113212
Physics211311
Japanese Extension1232
Economics233
English EAL/D12121
Chinese & Literature11112
Chinese in Context113
Community & Family Studies3
Korean in Context111
French Continuers1
Modern Greek Beginners1
Korean Continuers1
Korean Beginners1
Total120159149156155131184

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store