Get the app
All schools

Tempe High School

55 Band 6 and E4 results across 19 courses in 2025, ranked 197 of 685 schools. That’s 61 fewer than 2024.

55Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
197rank in 2025
19courses with at least one
12in Mathematics Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019100rank 111
202080rank 137
2021106rank 111
202299rank 107
2023106rank 110
2024116rank 108
202555rank 197

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Advanced12Industrial Technology6Mathematics Extension 15Business Studies4English Extension 14Investigating Science3Mathematics Standard 23Entertainment Industry3Music 12Visual Arts2Economics2Mathematics Extension 22Society & Culture1Hospitality1Spanish Continuers1Drama1Engineering Studies1PDH&PE1Physics1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced19131415141312
Mathematics Extension 119108131585
English Advanced48131249
Visual Arts5565392
English Extension 15356444
Business Studies4353564
Industrial Technology1264466
Mathematics Extension 27225642
PDH&PE62571
Mathematics Standard 24311263
Music 1414452
Biology342262
Chemistry82242
English Extension 224614
Modern History31245
Design & Technology3523
Ancient History31315
Legal Studies22233
Physics3114111
Society & Culture1212321
Economics1432
Drama14121
Investigating Science233
Engineering Studies1131
History Extension113
Music 2211
Hospitality121
Vietnamese Continuers13
Entertainment Industry3
Modern Greek Beginners111
Software Design & Development21
Music Extension12
Community & Family Studies11
Chinese in Context11
Chinese & Literature2
Textiles & Design2
Science Extension11
Business Services11
Korean Beginners11
French Continuers1
French Beginners1
English EAL/D1
Spanish Continuers1
Turkish Continuers1
Japanese Beginners1
Spanish Beginners1
Food Technology1
Modern Greek Continuers1
Korean in Context1
German Extension1
German Continuers1
German Beginners1
Total100801069910611655

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store