Get the app
All schools

The Hills Grammar School

65 Band 6 and E4 results across 20 courses in 2025, ranked 174 of 685 schools. That’s 30 fewer than 2024.

65Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
174rank in 2025
20courses with at least one
17in Mathematics Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201980rank 136
202051rank 190
202170rank 170
202298rank 108
202359rank 182
202495rank 123
202565rank 174

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Advanced17Mathematics Extension 111Music 14Design & Technology4Mathematics Extension 24Drama3Biology3Modern History3Physics3PDH&PE2English Extension 12Business Studies1Japanese Continuers1Japanese Extension1Software Engineering1Latin Continuers1Music 21Music Extension1Mathematics Standard 21Legal Studies1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced8681016917
Mathematics Extension 18791661111
English Advanced1245632
Mathematics Extension 23236284
Business Studies3137641
Physics2125283
Modern History3234443
English Extension 1543322
Japanese Continuers228331
Legal Studies28341
Mathematics Standard 24225131
Chemistry331215
Japanese Extension2161121
History Extension121225
Music 111244
Biology321113
Drama2143
Ancient History12232
Geography2412
Music Extension31221
Visual Arts2231
Music 22221
Information Processes & Technology1222
Design & Technology24
Economics1212
Japanese Beginners2211
English Extension 21211
Food Technology112
Latin Extension12
Latin Continuers111
PDH&PE12
Chinese in Context11
Science Extension11
French Continuers1
Software Engineering1
English EAL/D1
Japanese in Context1
Chinese Continuers1
Croatian Continuers1
Total80517098599565

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store