Get the app
All schools

The King's School

417 Band 6 and E4 results across 40 courses in 2025, ranked 16 of 685 schools. That’s 42 fewer than 2024.

417Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
16rank in 2025
40courses with at least one
57in English Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019233rank 40
2020393rank 15
2021303rank 24
2022384rank 13
2023481rank 12
2024459rank 11
2025417rank 16

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

English Advanced57Mathematics Extension 138Mathematics Advanced37Business Studies27Mathematics Standard 225Mathematics Extension 219English Extension 117Drama15Modern History14Chemistry14Physics14PDH&PE13Economics12Visual Arts11Legal Studies9Agriculture8Industrial Technology8Geography7Music 17Studies of Religion I6Chinese Continuers6Music 26French Continuers5Software Engineering5Chinese in Context4Chinese Extension4Music Extension4Construction3Biology3Food Technology3Enterprise Computing3History Extension2Ancient History2German Continuers2German Extension2Design & Technology1Arabic Continuers1English Extension 21Business Services1English EAL/D1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
English Advanced15534362486057
Mathematics Advanced26463437454137
Mathematics Extension 124322730484138
Business Studies11221526272827
Mathematics Standard 299915323625
Drama1925313271015
English Extension 13101817241617
Mathematics Extension 24121415162219
Visual Arts1715512221911
Modern History11171216201114
Physics61499181914
Economics2191313111712
Chemistry111311881614
Industrial Technology9810161768
Legal Studies71210101369
Agriculture415713108
Biology437111183
PDH&PE19256713
Studies of Religion I114314136
Geography51085317
Chinese Continuers7515456
History Extension3843582
Ancient History10624332
Software Design & Development635833
Chinese in Context72764
Music 2162376
Music 1135347
Chinese Extension45254
French Continuers322155
Music Extension2241234
German Extension542222
German Continuers3421222
Information Processes & Technology23225
English EAL/D42331
English Extension 21211411
Construction163
Engineering Studies24111
English Standard1113
Software Engineering5
French Extension14
Earth & Environmental Science23
Food Technology23
Mathematics Standard 1112
Enterprise Computing3
Automotive111
Design & Technology21
Studies of Religion II2
Modern Greek Beginners11
Business Services11
Punjabi Continuers1
Primary Industries1
Hospitality1
Arabic Continuers1
Investigating Science1
Japanese Beginners1
Korean & Literature1
Japanese Continuers1
Total233393303384481459417

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store