Get the app
All schools

The Scots College

250 Band 6 and E4 results across 27 courses in 2025, ranked 47 of 685 schools. That’s 56 fewer than 2024.

250Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
47rank in 2025
27courses with at least one
48in English Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019258rank 35
2020229rank 39
2021201rank 47
2022233rank 42
2023318rank 20
2024306rank 30
2025250rank 47

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

English Advanced48Mathematics Advanced40Mathematics Extension 126Business Studies23Mathematics Extension 215Modern History13Physics11Visual Arts10Economics8Mathematics Standard 28Chemistry8English Extension 17Ancient History6History Extension5PDH&PE4Agriculture3Music 22Chinese in Context2Design & Technology2English Extension 22Biology1Music Extension1Software Engineering1Legal Studies1Latin Continuers1Latin Extension1Studies of Religion I1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced46454031443340
English Advanced39212734485648
Mathematics Extension 133293324352526
Mathematics Extension 21371217111815
Modern History181686211013
Business Studies1512232223
Chemistry131091316158
Physics137410131911
Mathematics Standard 2364922228
Economics16851311118
Visual Arts10102710710
English Extension 110676677
Ancient History8354566
History Extension23357105
Drama285827
Studies of Religion I3321481
Music 1532423
Music 2463212
Legal Studies143531
Agriculture21653
PDH&PE2724
Design & Technology124322
Music Extension2322131
Software Design & Development13324
English Extension 2212212
Engineering Studies13112
Chinese Continuers1412
Indonesian Continuers2231
Chinese in Context1222
Chinese Extension321
Biology111111
Latin Extension21111
French Continuers311
English EAL/D2111
Latin Continuers1211
Geography41
Chinese & Literature131
Indonesian Extension111
Earth & Environmental Science12
French Extension11
Investigating Science2
Spanish Beginners11
Science Extension2
Software Engineering1
Studies of Religion II1
Modern Greek Beginners1
English Standard1
Total258229201233318306250

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store