Get the app
All schools

Thomas Hassall Anglican College

64 Band 6 and E4 results across 18 courses in 2025, ranked 176 of 685 schools. That’s 29 more than 2024.

64Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
176rank in 2025
18courses with at least one
9in English Extension 1

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201986rank 123
202053rank 182
202149rank 212
202255rank 178
202365rank 170
202435rank 247
202564rank 176

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

English Extension 19English Advanced8Mathematics Extension 28Business Studies5Music 15Mathematics Extension 14PDH&PE4Studies of Religion I3Modern History3Legal Studies3History Extension2Construction2Biology2Entertainment Industry2Economics1Investigating Science1Food Technology1Mathematics Advanced1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
English Advanced149118558
English Extension 181164759
Mathematics Advanced8155391
Music 1911785
Mathematics Extension 16341224
Business Studies223425
Modern History4212413
English Extension 2442122
Legal Studies3411123
Mathematics Extension 211328
Visual Arts32142
Community & Family Studies236
Society & Culture2224
Biology22122
Entertainment Industry112112
Mathematics Standard 2152
History Extension2312
Chemistry412
PDH&PE34
Physics312
Food Technology141
Design & Technology41
Studies of Religion I23
Engineering Studies121
Economics1111
Construction112
Music 2111
Drama111
Software Design & Development21
Ancient History11
Investigating Science11
Japanese Continuers11
French Continuers1
Industrial Technology1
Italian Beginners1
Total86534955653564

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store