Get the app
All schools

Trinity Catholic College

81 Band 6 and E4 results across 29 courses in 2025, ranked 143 of 685 schools. That’s 16 more than 2024.

81Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
143rank in 2025
29courses with at least one
7in Mathematics Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201955rank 180
202032rank 259
202195rank 124
202277rank 133
202357rank 188
202465rank 175
202581rank 143

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Advanced7Mathematics Extension 17Legal Studies6Hospitality4English Advanced4Modern History4Studies of Religion II4Community & Family Studies4Music 14History Extension3Mathematics Extension 23Mathematics Standard 23Studies of Religion I3Chinese Continuers3Business Studies2Investigating Science2Physics2Ancient History2PDH&PE2Chinese Extension2Visual Arts2Indonesian Continuers1
Indonesian Extension1
Modern Greek Beginners1Enterprise Computing1Japanese Beginners1Chemistry1English Extension 11English Extension 21

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Studies of Religion I1041751243
Mathematics Advanced13455397
Mathematics Extension 15397457
Legal Studies2254446
English Advanced3165324
Community & Family Studies134264
Studies of Religion II134254
Biology413414
Mathematics Standard 2116423
Modern History315224
Music 124334
Business Studies2124122
Chemistry125121
Mathematics Extension 2223113
Physics123132
PDH&PE1121142
Visual Arts22322
Design & Technology21412
Ancient History123112
History Extension11413
Hospitality3114
English Extension 115111
Investigating Science11112
Chinese in Context1111
Economics1111
Chinese Continuers3
Industrial Technology12
Modern Greek Beginners111
Information Processes & Technology21
English Extension 211
Chinese Extension2
Chinese & Literature11
Society & Culture2
Enterprise Computing1
Indonesian & Literature1
Indonesian Extension1
Geography1
Information & Digital Technology1
Japanese Beginners1
Food Technology1
Indonesian Continuers1
Music Extension1
Total55329577576581

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store