Get the app
All schools

Trinity Grammar School

133 Band 6 and E4 results across 26 courses in 2025, ranked 97 of 685 schools. That’s 67 more than 2024.

133Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
97rank in 2025
26courses with at least one
30in Mathematics Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201980rank 135
202099rank 102
202150rank 206
202238rank 225
202381rank 139
202466rank 169
2025133rank 97

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Advanced30Business Studies20Mathematics Extension 119Mathematics Extension 212Mathematics Standard 29English Extension 15Chemistry4Physics4Industrial Technology3Geography3Music 13Legal Studies2Biology2Studies of Religion I2Information & Digital Technology2Economics2Visual Arts2Drama1Japanese Beginners1Chinese Continuers1Chinese Extension1Earth & Environmental Science1Design & Technology1Hospitality1PDH&PE1Construction1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced121142241530
Business Studies3143641220
Mathematics Extension 1129584319
Mathematics Extension 265233212
Mathematics Standard 21252919
English Advanced495163
Visual Arts6311422
English Extension 126325
Physics351134
PDH&PE3422321
Legal Studies231532
Chemistry241114
Music 12211113
Geography31223
Drama21331
History Extension3132
Economics221112
Industrial Technology111213
Music 21223
Modern History11141
Biology2122
Music Extension421
Design & Technology3111
Engineering Studies32
Construction11111
Software Design & Development211
Information Processes & Technology211
English Extension 212
Studies of Religion I12
Earth & Environmental Science21
Modern Greek Beginners12
Ancient History11
Information & Digital Technology2
Chinese Extension1
Chinese in Context1
English EAL/D1
Hospitality1
Chinese Continuers1
Japanese Beginners1
Chinese & Literature1
Italian Continuers1
Total809950388166133

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store