Get the app
All schools

Turramurra High School

72 Band 6 and E4 results across 24 courses in 2025, ranked 164 of 685 schools. That’s 9 fewer than 2024.

72Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
164rank in 2025
24courses with at least one
13in Mathematics Standard 2

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019108rank 101
202096rank 111
202186rank 137
202290rank 119
202364rank 172
202481rank 147
202572rank 164

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Standard 213Mathematics Advanced10Mathematics Extension 18Mathematics Extension 26Drama4Biology3Community & Family Studies3Business Studies3Visual Arts3Legal Studies2Economics2Chemistry2English Extension 22PDH&PE1Enterprise Computing1Food Technology1Korean & Literature1Chinese in Context1Modern History1Design & Technology1English Extension 11Hospitality1English Advanced1Physics1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Extension 1139159748
Mathematics Standard 2393192013
Mathematics Advanced998133510
Visual Arts5466553
English Advanced7673231
Drama1128464
Legal Studies6732312
Mathematics Extension 24154216
Society & Culture862311
Biology333333
Design & Technology243351
Business Studies622233
Physics3134121
Engineering Studies311414
Chemistry322312
English Extension 233312
English Extension 132141
Music Extension222221
Music 114113
Economics12312
Community & Family Studies413
Studies of Religion I521
Food Technology22121
Textiles & Design2213
Music 225
Modern History22111
Ancient History1221
PDH&PE1221
Software Design & Development132
Hospitality31
Industrial Technology1111
Chinese & Literature22
Japanese Continuers31
History Extension12
Japanese Extension21
Geography12
Entertainment Industry11
Chinese in Context11
English EAL/D2
Japanese Beginners2
Earth & Environmental Science2
Armenian Continuers11
Dutch Continuers1
Hindi Continuers1
Enterprise Computing1
French Beginners1
Spanish Extension1
Investigating Science1
Spanish Beginners1
Dance1
Korean & Literature1
Korean in Context1
Total108968690648172

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store