Get the app
All schools

Warners Bay High School

39 Band 6 and E4 results across 21 courses in 2025, ranked 237 of 685 schools. That’s 10 fewer than 2024.

39Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
237rank in 2025
21courses with at least one
Visual Artstop course

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201961rank 168
202050rank 196
202135rank 264
202263rank 168
202330rank 260
202449rank 208
202539rank 237

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Visual Arts6PDH&PE4Society & Culture3Community & Family Studies3Textiles & Design2Ancient History2Modern History2Mathematics Standard 22Music 12English Advanced2Geography1Mathematics Standard 11Biology1Hospitality1Legal Studies1Entertainment Industry1Chemistry1Engineering Studies1Mathematics Extension 11Physics1Japanese Continuers1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Visual Arts68310746
Community & Family Studies10727553
PDH&PE4551164
English Advanced6525132
Music 13434352
Mathematics Standard 21434362
English Extension 241323
Modern History3121222
Textiles & Design34222
Legal Studies53211
Biology121131
Society & Culture11223
Mathematics Advanced22211
English Extension 13211
Mathematics Extension 11411
Business Studies132
Design & Technology32
Ancient History212
Industrial Technology2111
Mathematics Standard 111111
Entertainment Industry31
Drama31
Physics211
Investigating Science21
Engineering Studies11
Chemistry11
Mathematics Extension 22
Geography11
Food Technology2
Hospitality1
History Extension1
Economics1
Earth & Environmental Science1
Japanese Continuers1
Total61503563304939

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store