Get the app
All schools

Waverley College

190 Band 6 and E4 results across 28 courses in 2025, ranked 66 of 685 schools. That’s 77 more than 2024.

190Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
66rank in 2025
28courses with at least one
36in Mathematics Standard 2

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019109rank 100
202096rank 112
202171rank 168
202291rank 116
2023103rank 111
2024113rank 111
2025190rank 66

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Standard 236Studies of Religion II27Mathematics Advanced24Business Studies15PDH&PE12English Advanced11Mathematics Extension 19Economics9Legal Studies6Studies of Religion I5Visual Arts3English Extension 13Drama3Chemistry3Spanish Beginners3Design & Technology3Construction3Music 23Biology2Physics2Hospitality1Engineering Studies1Modern Greek Beginners1Geography1Mathematics Extension 21Chinese Beginners1Music 11English Standard1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced7161019151824
Mathematics Standard 2129111182136
Studies of Religion II127912101127
Business Studies49638815
English Advanced146282511
PDH&PE108413312
Mathematics Extension 13454779
Legal Studies4323136
Modern History433255
English Extension 1543233
Physics4122612
Economics3111119
Studies of Religion I14435
Music 12133241
Visual Arts61133
Chemistry43213
Design & Technology32233
Drama33123
Construction121313
Mathematics Extension 2212221
Ancient History1223
History Extension2132
Industrial Technology12122
Spanish Beginners21113
Biology21112
English Extension 2213
Geography321
English Standard141
Engineering Studies221
Music 213
Investigating Science111
Entertainment Industry11
Hospitality11
Food Technology11
Modern Greek Beginners11
Software Design & Development2
French Beginners1
Chinese Beginners1
Music Extension1
Total109967191103113190

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store