Get the app
All schools

Wenona School

322 Band 6 and E4 results across 35 courses in 2025, ranked 29 of 685 schools. That’s 14 fewer than 2024.

322Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
29rank in 2025
35courses with at least one
52in English Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019237rank 39
2020356rank 20
2021265rank 30
2022270rank 32
2023298rank 26
2024336rank 24
2025322rank 29

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

English Advanced52Mathematics Advanced24Business Studies22Modern History22Legal Studies20English Extension 117Design & Technology16Visual Arts14Mathematics Standard 213Textiles & Design13Biology13Drama12Mathematics Extension 112Geography9Studies of Religion I7History Extension7Ancient History6PDH&PE6Food Technology5English Extension 25Dance4Aboriginal Studies3Chemistry3Chinese Continuers3Economics2Physics2Spanish Continuers2Music Extension1French Continuers1Chinese Extension1Science Extension1Mathematics Extension 21Italian Beginners1Spanish Extension1Music 21

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
English Advanced35555439455552
Mathematics Advanced2227125343124
Modern History17291413161922
Legal Studies9172824111820
Business Studies1919816152122
Visual Arts17171517151914
English Extension 114191515141917
Textiles & Design1314162491013
Mathematics Extension 1921111023712
Drama1015716181112
Geography72117152109
Mathematics Standard 268212161413
Biology118767713
Design & Technology116926716
History Extension710586107
PDH&PE5891896
Studies of Religion I4443127
Economics35510332
Ancient History463356
Chemistry4513553
English Extension 23312545
Mathematics Extension 2526171
French Continuers1624331
Music Extension252231
Music 245221
Chinese Continuers21333
Music 113322
Physics3332
Food Technology3125
Engineering Studies11114
Aboriginal Studies323
Spanish Continuers3212
Earth & Environmental Science1511
English EAL/D12121
Spanish Extension2221
French Extension312
Dance24
Chinese Extension121
Japanese Continuers13
Chinese & Literature111
Spanish Beginners3
Japanese & Literature11
Japanese in Context2
Japanese Extension2
Science Extension11
Russian Continuers1
Italian Beginners1
German Beginners1
Tourism, Travel & Events1
Korean Beginners1
Total237356265270298336322

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store