Get the app
All schools

William Clarke College

141 Band 6 and E4 results across 30 courses in 2025, ranked 92 of 685 schools. That’s 9 more than 2024.

141Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
92rank in 2025
30courses with at least one
21in Mathematics Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019147rank 76
2020128rank 76
2021140rank 81
2022138rank 78
2023139rank 87
2024132rank 97
2025141rank 92

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Advanced21Business Studies14Mathematics Standard 212English Advanced11Legal Studies10Visual Arts8Mathematics Extension 17English Extension 15Modern History5Earth & Environmental Science4Science Extension4Music 13Economics3Society & Culture3History Extension3Mathematics Extension 23Enterprise Computing3English Standard2Studies of Religion I2Industrial Technology2PDH&PE2Community & Family Studies2Studies of Religion II2Physics2Software Engineering2Music Extension2Biology1English Extension 21Geography1Music 21

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced14211716161721
Mathematics Standard 277915221812
English Advanced17817142411
Legal Studies11101778910
Mathematics Extension 19119111387
Business Studies8910651214
Visual Arts4665748
Modern History5349135
Biology8725241
English Extension 15752325
PDH&PE4236432
Community & Family Studies10552
Drama721235
Mathematics Extension 21423523
Physics143542
Economics45333
Chemistry3472
Ancient History322242
Music 13213123
History Extension12343
Earth & Environmental Science33214
Information Processes & Technology5134
Music Extension322132
Geography2222121
Music 251121
Society & Culture112213
Industrial Technology12222
Studies of Religion II31122
Software Design & Development32121
Studies of Religion I4112
Food Technology134
Science Extension224
English Extension 211111
Design & Technology32
Investigating Science23
English Standard122
Enterprise Computing3
Hospitality12
Dance12
Engineering Studies11
Software Engineering2
Japanese Continuers11
German Continuers2
French Beginners1
Spanish Continuers1
Japanese Beginners1
Construction1
Russian Continuers1
Textiles & Design1
German Beginners1
Total147128140138139132141

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store