Get the app
All schools

Willoughby Girls High School

189 Band 6 and E4 results across 38 courses in 2025, ranked 67 of 685 schools. That’s 22 fewer than 2024.

189Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
67rank in 2025
38courses with at least one
25in Society & Culture

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019190rank 54
2020171rank 58
2021178rank 58
2022143rank 76
2023195rank 55
2024211rank 56
2025189rank 67

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Society & Culture25Mathematics Advanced14Visual Arts13Legal Studies12Mathematics Extension 112Mathematics Standard 29Biology9English Advanced9Ancient History7English Extension 26Textiles & Design5Business Studies5Music 25History Extension4English Extension 14Economics4Design & Technology4Mathematics Extension 24Modern History3Dance3English EAL/D3Japanese Continuers3Korean Continuers3PDH&PE3French Continuers2Chinese & Literature2Japanese Extension2Hospitality2Food Technology2Korean Beginners2Drama1
Persian Continuers1
Science Extension1Japanese in Context1Music Extension1Japanese Beginners1Chinese in Context1English Standard1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Society & Culture32263023243725
Mathematics Advanced9141322201114
English Advanced131613812179
Visual Arts81711612913
Mathematics Extension 11112107101212
Legal Studies33610131112
Ancient History131173687
Biology10951849
Modern History410743123
Business Studies72531365
Mathematics Standard 25423889
Mathematics Extension 21732744
English Standard8116831
PDH&PE6551333
Music 2526245
English Extension 154194
English Extension 2614136
Music 1522543
History Extension222654
Chemistry355123
Japanese Continuers4331233
Textiles & Design4231215
Drama1041
English EAL/D112243
Music Extension133411
French Continuers12342
Design & Technology42114
Chinese & Literature112242
Food Technology25122
Economics122114
Hospitality111142
Physics132111
Chinese in Context431
Japanese in Context1141
Japanese Beginners112111
Japanese Extension2112
Community & Family Studies131
Dance23
Geography31
Information Processes & Technology121
Science Extension121
Korean Continuers13
French Beginners12
Spanish Extension111
Aboriginal Studies3
Spanish Continuers111
Korean Beginners12
Tamil Continuers11
Software Design & Development11
Korean & Literature11
Persian Continuers11
Portuguese Continuers1
Serbian Continuers1
Modern Greek Extension1
Chinese Continuers1
Turkish Continuers1
Russian Continuers1
Modern Greek Continuers1
Korean in Context1
Italian Beginners1
Business Services1
German Continuers1
Swedish Continuers1
Retail Services1
Total190171178143195211189

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store