Get the app
All schools

Xavier Catholic College Ballina

81 Band 6 and E4 results across 23 courses in 2025, ranked 141 of 685 schools. The same as 2024.

81Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
141rank in 2025
23courses with at least one
13in English Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201977rank 142
202076rank 144
202166rank 181
2022156rank 69
202389rank 128
202481rank 145
202581rank 141

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

English Advanced13Mathematics Standard 28Studies of Religion II7Studies of Religion I6PDH&PE6Drama5Legal Studies5Modern History4Visual Arts4Music 14English Extension 13Design & Technology3Mathematics Advanced2Mathematics Extension 12Ancient History1Society & Culture1Hospitality1English Extension 21Chemistry1Mathematics Extension 21Physics1Business Studies1Food Technology1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
English Advanced89722121013
Mathematics Standard 2131041712108
Visual Arts41147734
English Extension 146210773
Studies of Religion I1513846
Studies of Religion II344857
Drama64110135
Modern History441954
Music 12363234
PDH&PE3333316
Mathematics Advanced572332
Legal Studies226235
English Standard25334
Entertainment Industry625
Business Studies113161
Society & Culture28111
Biology2144
Mathematics Extension 122232
Industrial Technology3124
Earth & Environmental Science3511
English Extension 223211
Italian Beginners2322
Design & Technology123
Physics11211
Hospitality311
Ancient History131
Software Design & Development1121
French Continuers13
Textiles & Design22
Chemistry111
History Extension12
Geography21
Engineering Studies2
Mathematics Extension 211
Construction11
Food Technology11
Dance2
Dutch Continuers1
Community & Family Studies1
French Beginners1
Economics1
Investigating Science1
Indonesian Continuers1
German Extension1
Indonesian Beginners1
German Beginners1
Retail Services1
Total777666156898181

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store